About

Faculty

Senior School

SL Department of English
Name Designation
1  Jasmeen Fatema                 Teacher
2  Md. Shehabul Anowar Teacher
3 Khondoker Shahjahan Teacher
4 Md. Mohiuddin Teacher
5 Goutam Das Teacher
6 Teacher
7 Teacher
 Department of Bangla
1  Mohammad Harunur Rashid Teacher
2 Md. Mahmudul Karim Teacher
3 Teacher
 Department of Mathematics
1 Md. Thoufiq Hossan Head of the Department
2 Uzzal Kanti Barua Sr. Teacher
3 Umme Salma (Jerin) Teacher
4 A.K.M Nurul Absar Teacher
5 Minhaz Uddin Teacher
6 Md. Shahjalal Sohel Teacher
7 Dipankar Das Teacher
8 Sanjoy Kumar Dhar Teacher
9 Mohammad Riaz Teacher
10 Tahmina Akter Teacher
11 Akramullah Shahid Teacher
12 Niladri Chakraborty Teacher
 Department of Physics
1 Payer Mohammad Head of the Department
2 Karabi Gupta Teacher
3 Ripon Dutta Teacher
4 Saddam Murshed Talukder Teacher
5 Md. Saidul Islam Teacher
6 A.H.M. Masud Teacher
 Department of Chemistry
1 Mohammad Zabed Hossain Head of the Department
2 Lubna Jahan Teacher
3 Kohinoor Akter Teacher
4 Jakia Khanom Teacher
5 Md. Tayeb Hossain Teacher
6 Masud Parvez Teacher
 Department of Biology
1 Nasima Khanom Head of the Department
2 Quamrun Nahar Limi Teacher
3 Sujan Dey Teacher
4 Zinat Farzana Teacher
5 Junayed Nayeem Teacher
6 Ibrahim Khalil Al Haidar Teacher
 Department of Computer Science
1 Lameea Khan Head of the Department
2 Md. Ashraf Ali Teacher
3 Taslima Binte Hossain Teacher
4 Md. Nurul Absar Teacher
 Department of BD Studies
1 Selina Nargis Daisy Head of the Department
2 Jamila Sultana Teacher
3 Sk. Rokeiya Rezwana Teacher
 Department of Accounting
1 Md. Sabed-Al-Sayeed Head of the Department
2 Mohammad Nasir Uddin Teacher
3 Towhidul Islam Chy Teacher
 Department of Business Studies
1 Ajoy Deb Head of the Department
2 Md. Humaiyun Rashid Teacher
3 Sultana Parveen Teacher
 Department of Economics
1 Rashedur Rahman Head of the Department
2 Tahmina Akter Teacher
3 Dilshat Akter Teacher
 Department of Arts & Crafts
1 Durjoy Das Teacher
 Department of Physical Education
1 Md. Abdul Karim Head of the Department
Middle School
Department of English
 Name  Designation
1 Suriya Akter  Teacher
2 Umme Salma Teacher
3 Afshin Yaseen Teacher
4 Shraboni Khastagir Teacher
5 Farhana Siddiqua Teacher
6 Abu Hasan Mohammad Nayeem Teacher
7 Teacher
8 Ramij Ahmad Teacher
9 Lutfun Nahar Teacher
10 Nusrath Iqbal Teacher
11 Kemeli Mustafa Teacher
12 Zarin Tasnim Teacher
13 Farzana Shafiq Teacher
14 Tanjina Islam Teacher
15 Abu Sayeed Teacher
16 Paulomi Chowdhury Teacher
17 Tauhidul Reza Teacher
18 Tazreen Binte Sattar Teacher
19 Abdullah Al Mahmud Teacher
Department of Bangla
1 Sharmeen Sultana Teacher
2 Shikha Nur Teacher
3 Shuvaraj Biswas Teacher
4 Matia Shafique Teacher
5 Zannatul Mawa Shanta Teacher
6 Taslima Ara Teacher
7 Md. Yeakub Hasan Teacher
8 Mohammad Abdur Rashid Teacher
Department of Mathematics
1 Salma Islam Teacher
2 Ayesha Mamtaj Teacher
3 Md. Imam Ahamed Chy Teacher
4 Tabassum Reza Teacher
5 Shaikat Sen Teacher
6 Sabequn Nahar Teacher
7 Sajeda Begum Teacher
8 Mussarat Jabin Siddiqua Teacher
9 Nargis Sultana Teacher
10 Rasu Chakraborty Nishabd Teacher
11 Nusrat Binte Alam Teacher
Department of Physics
1 Ashek Elahi Teacher
2 Rokeya Akter Teacher
Department of Chemistry
1 Md. Reyad Akther Parveez Teacher
Department of Science
1 Sinthia Alam Teacher
2 Shahed Hossain Teacher
3 Israt Jahan Chy Teacher
Department of Computer Sc.
1 Pria Chowdhury Teacher
2 Taslima Tajnin Raha Teacher
3 Jobayer Alam Teacher
Department of Islamic Std & Arabic
1 Mohd. Sakawat Hossain Coordinator of Middle School
2 Mohammad Ali Nawaz Ethics Teacher
3 Nurul Absar Teacher
4 Mowlana Md. Hossain Teacher
Department of BD Studies
1 Tanzir Khan Geography Teacher
2 Ishrat Nur Steacher
3 Muntashira Rahman Teacher
Department of Arts & Crafts
1 Uddipan Talukder Head  of the Department
2 Md. Farhad Hossain Teacher
Department of Performing Art
1 Rezwan Razan Teacher
2 Shakur Shahriar Teacher
Department of Physical Education
1 S. Farjana Akhter Irin Teacher
2 Md. Gias Uddin Teacher
Department of French Language
1 Nurjahan Begum Teacher

Junior School

Playgroup
Sl.No Name Designation
1 Rowzatul Zannat Overall Co-ordinator (Play,Nursery,K.G)
2 Farhana Rahman Class Co-ordinator & Class Teacher
3 Ashrafunnesa Class Teacher
4 Ummay Salma Class Teacher
5 Farzana Hossen Subject Teacher
6 Kamrunnaher Subject Teacher
7 Musharrat-E-Masrura Subject Teacher
8 Nurun Nessa Subject Teacher
9 Nayeema Ferdous Subject Teacher
10 Mahbuba Sultana Kuntola Subject Teacher
Nursery
11 Dilara Afroz Class Co-ordinator & Class Teacher
12 Shamima Akter Class Teacher
13 Ummey Kulsum Hira Class Teacher
14 Najmun Nahar Shahidi Class Teacher
15 Amena Begum Subject Teacher
16 Sanjida Khanam Badhan Subject Teacher
17 Sharmin Afroz Assistant Teacher
18 Nusrat Sultana Assistant Teacher
19 Jui Das Gupta Assistant Teacher
20 Sultana Razia Assistant Teacher
21 U.S.M. Fahmida Begum Assistant Teacher
22 Farjana Alam Assistant Teacher
Kindergarten
23 Sharmina Alam Class Co-ordinator & Class Teacher
24 Nafisa Yasmin Class Teacher
25 Rahnuma Ferdowsi Class Teacher
26 Jesmin Nahar Class Teacher
27 Ishrat Un Nahar Class Teacher
28 Rumana Parveen Subject Teacher
29 Shamim Ara Begum Subject Teacher
30 Saima Mustary Subject Teacher
31 Farah Binte Salahuddin Assistant Teacher
32 Ashna Batul Assistant Teacher
Meher Nishat Assistant Teacher
Classes I & II
33 Ainul Maskura Class Co-ordinator & Class Teacher
34 Farah Deeba Class Co-ordinator & Class Teacher
35 Luthfun Nessa Class Teacher
36 Nawrin Abdullah Class Teacher
37 Razuwana Shahid Class Teacher
38 Taina Karim Class Teacher
39 Samia Rahman Class Teacher
40  Mehrose Afsana Zaman Class Teacher
41  Maliha Haider Class Teacher
42 Raihan Jannat Subject Teacher
43 Jannatul Mawa Subject Teacher
44 Shazia Begum Subject Teacher
45 Shah-E-Noor Shanta Subject Teacher
46 Tahmina Tamanna Subject Teacher
47 Sharmin Khan Subject Teacher
48  Tanjina Aziz Subject Teacher
49 Irfatunnessn Kabir Assistant Teacher
50 Saima Nazim Assistant Teacher
51 Jannatul Bushra Assistant Teacher
52 Nasrin Akter Assistant Teacher
Department  of Computer Studies
53 Towfiqur Rahman Computer Teacher
54 Umme Huzifa Miftah Computer Teacher
55
Department  of Arabic
56 Md. Idris Arabic Teacher
57 Shamsul Huda Arabic Teacher
Department of Physical Edu.
58 Tinku Barua Physical Edu Teacher
59 Physical Edu Teacher
Department  of Arts
60 Shahnaz Sultana Arts Teacher
61 Sanjida Islam Surovi Arts Teacher
62 Arab Meah Arts Teacher
Storytelling
63 Nahian Alisa Teacher